Schoolhive / Limpopo / Polokwane / Chloe Primary School

Chloe Primary School

Public primary school · Chloevillagethabaneng, Polokwane, Limpopo · Capricorn North district (Unknown circuit)

Welcome to Chloe Primary School, a public primary school serving Chloevillagethabaneng, Polokwane. No school fees are charged here; running costs are covered by state funding.

On this page, you will find what parents need to know about Chloe Primary School, from its location and fees to its admissions process and matric results.

Chloe Primary School is a public primary school in Chloevillagethabaneng, Polokwane. As a quintile Q2 school, it does not charge fees.

80
Learners
3
Educators
QQ2 · No fee
Funding status
Public
Sector

Fees and funding

No tuition fees

Chloe Primary School is a no-fee school, classified quintile Q2 under the national funding norms. No-fee schools receive their operating funding directly from the state and do not charge parents school fees.


District comparison

Capricorn North district

  • Dendron Secondary School teaches considerably more learners than Chloe Primary School, 1,801 compared with 80; is a public secondary school, a different phase than Chloe Primary School; charges no school fees, quintile Q3; and posted a 96.7% matric pass rate at Grade 12 level, a comparison point Chloe Primary School doesn't have since it has no matric data of its own.
  • Kgakoa Secondary School teaches considerably more learners than Chloe Primary School, 1,637 compared with 80; is a public secondary school, a different phase than Chloe Primary School; charges no school fees, quintile Q2; and posted a 92.8% matric pass rate at Grade 12 level, a comparison point Chloe Primary School doesn't have since it has no matric data of its own.
  • Maphetsa Primary School teaches considerably more learners than Chloe Primary School, 1,466 compared with 80, and charges no school fees, quintile Q1.
  • Motlalaohle Secondary School teaches considerably more learners than Chloe Primary School, 1,342 compared with 80; is a public secondary school, a different phase than Chloe Primary School; charges no school fees, quintile Q2; and posted a 88.9% matric pass rate at Grade 12 level, a comparison point Chloe Primary School doesn't have since it has no matric data of its own.
  • Nare Secondary School is noticeably bigger, teaching 1,254 learners against Chloe Primary School's 80; is a public secondary school, a different phase than Chloe Primary School; charges no school fees, quintile Q2; and posted a 99.1% matric pass rate at Grade 12 level, a comparison point Chloe Primary School doesn't have since it has no matric data of its own.

Polokwane

  • Klaas Mothapo Secondary School is noticeably bigger, teaching 2,633 learners against Chloe Primary School's 80; is a public secondary school, a different phase than Chloe Primary School; charges no school fees, quintile Q3; and posted a 87.2% matric pass rate at Grade 12 level, a comparison point Chloe Primary School doesn't have since it has no matric data of its own.
  • Northern Academy is noticeably bigger, teaching 2,010 learners against Chloe Primary School's 80; is a secondary school run on a private rather than public basis; and posted a 95.5% matric pass rate at Grade 12 level, a comparison point Chloe Primary School doesn't have since it has no matric data of its own.
  • Molamo Primary School is noticeably bigger, teaching 1,969 learners against Chloe Primary School's 80, and charges no school fees, quintile Q3.
  • Nirvana Primary School is noticeably bigger, teaching 1,821 learners against Chloe Primary School's 80, and charges fees under quintile Q4.
  • Greenside Primary School is noticeably bigger, teaching 1,780 learners against Chloe Primary School's 80, and charges no school fees, quintile Q3.

Admissions

How to apply

  1. Reach out to the school using the contact details below to check 2027 application windows, since these can shift from year to year.
  2. Gather the required documents ahead of time, including the learner's birth certificate, immunisation records, latest report, and proof of address.
  3. Submit the application through the school's own process, in person or online if the school offers that option.
  4. Provincial placement processes govern Grade 1 intake for the 2027 academic year, so allow time between applying and receiving confirmation.
Provincial admissions

Applying to Chloe Primary School for 2027

Because Chloe Primary School is a public school in Limpopo, its 2027 intake is coordinated provincially rather than by the school itself. Parents apply through the Limpopo Department of Education Admissions Portal using the Smart Admit Online Admission System, with Grade R, Grade 1 and Grade 8 registration for 2027 closing on 31 August 2026. the full Limpopo School Application Process Guide covers everything you need.


Get in touch

Contact and location

Address
Chloe School 125; Chloe Trust Farm; Near S;
Postal
P.o. Box 03; Juno
Telephone
99
EMIS number
922251631

Frequently asked questions
Are applications open at Chloe Primary School?
Application windows are set by the school and the provincial education department rather than on one fixed national calendar, so the surest way to know is to ask Chloe Primary School directly, on 99, what its current 2027 intake dates are.
How do you apply to Chloe Primary School?
Reach out to the school using the contact details below to check 2027 application windows, since these can shift from year to year. Gather the required documents ahead of time, including the learner's birth certificate, immunisation records, latest report, and proof of address. Submit the application through the school's own process, in person or online if the school offers that option. Provincial placement processes govern Grade 1 intake for the 2027 academic year, so allow time between applying and receiving confirmation.
Is Chloe Primary School the best school in Polokwane?
No matric pass rate is on record for Chloe Primary School to compare with other schools nearby; like other schools nearby, its funding quintile and fee status are published above instead.
How many other schools are there in Polokwane besides Chloe Primary School?
Schoolhive lists at least 10 other schools in and around Polokwane, including Klaas Mothapo.
How big are the classes at Chloe Primary School?
Chloe Primary School reported 80 learners and 3 educators, a school-wide ratio of roughly 27 learners per educator. That's a whole-school average rather than a per-class figure, since actual class sizes vary by grade and subject.
Do you pay school fees at Chloe Primary School?
No. Chloe Primary School is a no-fee school, classified quintile Q2 under the national funding norms, so parents are not charged school fees.
Is Chloe Primary School a public or private school?
Chloe Primary School is a public primary school. It falls under the government schooling system and receives state funding.
How can I contact Chloe Primary School?
You can call 99. It is located at Chloe School 125; Chloe Trust Farm; Near S;.
Related

Related schools in Polokwane