Public secondary school · Witbank, Witbank, Mpumalanga · Nkangala district (Unknown circuit)
Welcome to Motsaosele Dm Secondary School, a public secondary school serving Witbank. Its most recent matric class posted a 88.1% pass rate.
Tick what is wrong and give us the right information. We check every correction before updating the page.
On this page, you will find what parents need to know about Motsaosele Dm Secondary School, from its location and fees to its admissions process and matric results.
Motsaosele Dm Secondary School is a public secondary school in Witbank. The school falls under quintile Q3 and charges school fees.
As a fee-charging quintile Q3 school, Motsaosele Dm Secondary School sets school fees to supplement its state funding, with schools in this quintile typically charging an estimated R1,500 to R8,000 a year. Prospective parents should contact Motsaosele Dm Secondary School for its exact current amount.
In 2025, 168 matric candidates from Motsaosele Dm Secondary School sat the National Senior Certificate exams, and 88.1% passed. The pass rate has stayed fairly consistent over the past three years.
| Year | Candidates wrote | Achieved NSC | Pass rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 144 | 128 | 88.9% |
| 2024 | 173 | 162 | 93.6% |
| 2025 | 168 | 148 | 88.1% |
Source: DBE National Senior Certificate School Performance Reports.
On this page, you will find what parents need to know about Motsaosele Dm Secondary School, from its location and fees to its admissions process and matric results.
Motsaosele Dm Secondary School is a public secondary school in Witbank. The school falls under quintile Q3 and charges school fees.
As a fee-charging quintile Q3 school, Motsaosele Dm Secondary School sets school fees to supplement its state funding, with schools in this quintile typically charging an estimated R1,500 to R8,000 a year. Prospective parents should contact Motsaosele Dm Secondary School for its exact current amount.
In 2025, 168 matric candidates from Motsaosele Dm Secondary School sat the National Senior Certificate exams, and 88.1% passed. The pass rate has stayed fairly consistent over the past three years.
| Year | Candidates wrote | Achieved NSC | Pass rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 144 | 128 | 88.9% |
| 2024 | 173 | 162 | 93.6% |
| 2025 | 168 | 148 | 88.1% |
Source: DBE National Senior Certificate School Performance Reports.