Private combined school · Malamulele, Limpopo · Vhembe East district (Unknown circuit)
New Era College is a private combined school based in Malamulele. Its most recent matric class posted a 95.4% pass rate.
Tick what is wrong and give us the right information. We check every correction before updating the page.
On this page, you will find everything you need to know about New Era College, including its location, admissions process, fees and matric results.
In Malamulele, New Era College operates as a private combined school. As a private school, it operates outside the government quintile funding system.
New Era College is privately funded and sets its own fees. Fees at private schools in South Africa typically fall between R30,000 and R420,000 a year depending on the school. Prospective parents should contact New Era College directly for the current fee schedule.
New Era College entered 371 candidates for the 2025 National Senior Certificate, achieving a 95.4% pass rate. The pass rate has improved over the past three years.
| Year | Candidates wrote | Achieved NSC | Pass rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 463 | 406 | 87.7% |
| 2024 | 436 | 392 | 89.9% |
| 2025 | 371 | 354 | 95.4% |
Source: DBE National Senior Certificate School Performance Reports.
On this page, you will find everything you need to know about New Era College, including its location, admissions process, fees and matric results.
In Malamulele, New Era College operates as a private combined school. As a private school, it operates outside the government quintile funding system.
New Era College is privately funded and sets its own fees. Fees at private schools in South Africa typically fall between R30,000 and R420,000 a year depending on the school. Prospective parents should contact New Era College directly for the current fee schedule.
New Era College entered 371 candidates for the 2025 National Senior Certificate, achieving a 95.4% pass rate. The pass rate has improved over the past three years.
| Year | Candidates wrote | Achieved NSC | Pass rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 463 | 406 | 87.7% |
| 2024 | 436 | 392 | 89.9% |
| 2025 | 371 | 354 | 95.4% |
Source: DBE National Senior Certificate School Performance Reports.