Public secondary school · Blaauwbosch, KwaZulu-Natal · Amajuba district (Ebuhleni circuit)
In Blaauwbosch, St. Lewis Bertrand's High School operates as a public secondary school. Its last matric group achieved a 89.5% pass rate.
Tick what is wrong and give us the right information. We check every correction before updating the page.
On this page, you will find the key facts about St. Lewis Bertrand's High School: where it is, how to apply, what it costs and how its matric results have performed.
St. Lewis Bertrand's High School is a public secondary school serving families in and around Blaauwbosch. It is a no-fee school, funded under quintile Q3.
St. Lewis Bertrand's High School is a no-fee school, classified quintile Q3 under the national funding norms. No-fee schools receive their operating funding directly from the state and do not charge parents school fees.
In 2025, 247 matric candidates from St. Lewis Bertrand's High School sat the National Senior Certificate exams, and 89.5% passed. The pass rate has stayed fairly consistent over the past three years.
| Year | Candidates wrote | Achieved NSC | Pass rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 219 | 202 | 92.2% |
| 2024 | 234 | 224 | 95.7% |
| 2025 | 247 | 221 | 89.5% |
Source: DBE National Senior Certificate School Performance Reports. Exam centre 5213231.
Send a question straight to the school. Your message goes to the school's email address and they reply to you directly.
On this page, you will find the key facts about St. Lewis Bertrand's High School: where it is, how to apply, what it costs and how its matric results have performed.
St. Lewis Bertrand's High School is a public secondary school serving families in and around Blaauwbosch. It is a no-fee school, funded under quintile Q3.
St. Lewis Bertrand's High School is a no-fee school, classified quintile Q3 under the national funding norms. No-fee schools receive their operating funding directly from the state and do not charge parents school fees.
In 2025, 247 matric candidates from St. Lewis Bertrand's High School sat the National Senior Certificate exams, and 89.5% passed. The pass rate has stayed fairly consistent over the past three years.
| Year | Candidates wrote | Achieved NSC | Pass rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 219 | 202 | 92.2% |
| 2024 | 234 | 224 | 95.7% |
| 2025 | 247 | 221 | 89.5% |
Source: DBE National Senior Certificate School Performance Reports. Exam centre 5213231.
Send a question straight to the school. Your message goes to the school's email address and they reply to you directly.