Public combined school, comprehensive specialisation · Golf View, Mafikeng, North West · Ngaka Modiri Molema district (Unknown circuit)
In Golf View, Mafikeng, Golf View Combined Combined School operates as a public combined school. Its last matric group achieved a 91.9% pass rate.
Tick what is wrong and give us the right information. We check every correction before updating the page.
On this page, you will find the key facts about Golf View Combined Combined School: where it is, how to apply, what it costs and how its matric results have performed.
Golf View Combined Combined School is a public combined school serving families in and around Golf View, Mafikeng. The school falls under quintile Q4 and charges school fees.
As a fee-charging quintile Q4 school, Golf View Combined Combined School sets school fees to supplement its state funding, with schools in this quintile typically charging an estimated R1,500 to R8,000 a year. Prospective parents should contact Golf View Combined Combined School for its exact current amount.
In 2025, 161 matric candidates from Golf View Combined Combined School sat the National Senior Certificate exams, and 91.9% passed. The pass rate has improved over the past three years.
| Year | Candidates wrote | Achieved NSC | Pass rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 177 | 138 | 78.0% |
| 2024 | 164 | 129 | 78.7% |
| 2025 | 161 | 148 | 91.9% |
Source: DBE National Senior Certificate School Performance Reports.
Golf View Combined Combined School reported results in 7 of these subjects. Mathematical Literacy had the strongest result, at 92.3%.
| Subject | Wrote | Achieved | Pass rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathematics | 60 | 41 | 68.3% |
| Mathematical Literacy | 104 | 96 | 92.3% |
| Physical Sciences | 50 | 26 | 52.0% |
| Life Sciences | 154 | 112 | 72.7% |
| Accounting | 10 | 9 | 90.0% |
| Business Studies | 114 | 100 | 87.7% |
| Economics | 70 | 53 | 75.7% |
Source: DBE 2024 NSC School Subject Report.
Golf View Combined Combined School is a public school, so admission follows the North West Department of Education's provincial learner registration campaign for 2027. Registration opened on 8 April 2026 and closes on 30 September 2026; details and the required documents are on the department's North West Department of Education Learner Registration page. See the full North West School Application Process Guide for the full requirements and district contacts.
Send a question straight to the school. Your message goes to the school's email address and they reply to you directly.
On this page, you will find the key facts about Golf View Combined Combined School: where it is, how to apply, what it costs and how its matric results have performed.
Golf View Combined Combined School is a public combined school serving families in and around Golf View, Mafikeng. The school falls under quintile Q4 and charges school fees.
As a fee-charging quintile Q4 school, Golf View Combined Combined School sets school fees to supplement its state funding, with schools in this quintile typically charging an estimated R1,500 to R8,000 a year. Prospective parents should contact Golf View Combined Combined School for its exact current amount.
In 2025, 161 matric candidates from Golf View Combined Combined School sat the National Senior Certificate exams, and 91.9% passed. The pass rate has improved over the past three years.
| Year | Candidates wrote | Achieved NSC | Pass rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 177 | 138 | 78.0% |
| 2024 | 164 | 129 | 78.7% |
| 2025 | 161 | 148 | 91.9% |
Source: DBE National Senior Certificate School Performance Reports.
Golf View Combined Combined School reported results in 7 of these subjects. Mathematical Literacy had the strongest result, at 92.3%.
| Subject | Wrote | Achieved | Pass rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathematics | 60 | 41 | 68.3% |
| Mathematical Literacy | 104 | 96 | 92.3% |
| Physical Sciences | 50 | 26 | 52.0% |
| Life Sciences | 154 | 112 | 72.7% |
| Accounting | 10 | 9 | 90.0% |
| Business Studies | 114 | 100 | 87.7% |
| Economics | 70 | 53 | 75.7% |
Source: DBE 2024 NSC School Subject Report.
Golf View Combined Combined School is a public school, so admission follows the North West Department of Education's provincial learner registration campaign for 2027. Registration opened on 8 April 2026 and closes on 30 September 2026; details and the required documents are on the department's North West Department of Education Learner Registration page. See the full North West School Application Process Guide for the full requirements and district contacts.
Send a question straight to the school. Your message goes to the school's email address and they reply to you directly.